 | Item Title |
| Featured Items |

| Rochester, NY, USA Hickey-Freeman Company. 1928. Hard Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 36pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Brown cloth spine on brown leatherette boards with gilt titles on a black shield, light shelfwear, small puncture in the gutter, ...
AbeBooks.com - Buy it for $25.0 (more like this) |

| Rochester Hickey-Freeman 1926. 8 illus. vey good papercovered boards condition. 80 pp. Sm.8vo. size. Hardcover.
Biblio.com Books - Buy it for $30.0 (more like this) |
Sponsored Links: more hickey rochester shopping results
|

| 14th year May publication. Usage showing along with a couple of lightly muddied pages. Includes parish regulations, order of services including mary Queen of May, concentration of the coadjutor Bishop Hickey, scholarship sponsers and honor rolls, ...
Seneca Valley Used Books & Paper Collectibles - Buy it for $15.0 (more like this) |

| Very Good. No JacketRochester, NY, USA Hickey-Freeman Company. 1928. Hard Cover. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 36pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Brown cloth spine on brown leatherette boards with gilt titles on a black shield, light shelfwear, small puncture in ...
Alibris - Buy it for $25.0 (more like this) |

| Rochester NY USA: 1928. Rochester NY USA Hickey-Freeman Company. 1928. Hard Cover. 16mo - over 5! - 6! tall. 36pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Brown cloth spine on brown leatherette boards with gilt titles on a black shield light shelfwear small puncture
Biblio.com Books - Buy it for $25.0 (more like this) |

| The DOMINO study is a randomized double-blind multi-center futility study of minocycline in patients with HD. Subjects will be randomized (3:1) to one of the two study arms: (1) the group that receives active minocycline (100 mg po bid) and (2) the ...
Clinical Trials - Buy it for $30.0 (more like this) |

| (8) illus. vey good papercovered boards condition. 80 pp. Sm.8vo. size.
AbeBooks.com - Buy it for $50.0 (more like this) |

| Missing DJ. First Edition. Good. No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Boards are gray/brown fine cloth with gilt lettering within a gilt ornal "frame" on front board. Samples of fabrics appear intact. 37 pages total. Condition: Looks as if ink has bled ...
Alibris - Buy it for $5.0 (more like this) |

| Photographs; Otherwise bright and clean. Strong binding. Local newspaper man goes on a press tour of the former Soviet Union. Previous owner's name stamp on first page and front cover. 24220. Illustrated by Peter B. Hickey.
AbeBooks.com - Buy it for $5.0 (more like this) |

| Hickey, Tom: For Grandparents and People: Selected Poems. 1st. softcover. James Conolly Printing Co. Rochester, NY 1969. Fine copy, 8vo.
Bibliophile Bookbase - Buy it for $15.0 (more like this) |

| Seller: Seneca Valley Books USA - Condition: Good - 14th year May publication. Usage showing along with a couple of lightly muddied pages. Includes parish regulations, order of services including mary Queen of May, concentration of the coadjutor ...
Alibris - Buy it for $20.0 (more like this) |